K & v Associates Ltd, Uffculme

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Official Data

Official Name
K & V ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Reg. office address
17 CAUMONT CLOSE, UFFCULME, EX15 3XY, Uffculme, Devon
Company Number
02957641
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/10/2003 - VICTORIA RECRUITMENT LIMITED
VAT Number
604009291
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
11 Aug 1994
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
69 High Street Bideford Devon EX39 2AT

Description

Based in rural North Devon we live & work on a 12 acre smallholding – we have been based here since 2002 and have made an impact in both the local village community as well as in the local business community of North Devon. With over 20 years experience working as Finance & Administration Manager & then Tax & Treasury Manager at a large ($600m turnover) service company in the oil & gas market, to over 10 years managing a small recruitment agency in the Thames Valley we have plenty of practical business experience to call upon to help you and your business.


Keywords:
Financial Management, Accountants, Accounting, Accountancy, Temporary Employment Agencies, Management Consultants, Business Consultancy, Financial Consultants, Small Business Accounts, Bookkeeping and Accountancy Services, Auditing, Business Development
Services
Business Consultants
K & v Associates Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for K & v Associates Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. The Grist Mill Top Office, Coldharbour Mill
    EX15 3EE  Uffculme
    01884 841046
  2. WOODSMOKE COTTAGE, OLD VILLAGE
    EX15 2RD  Willand
    01884 33769
  3. Southdown
    EX16 7LB  Tiverton
    01884 841153
  4. Canonsleigh
    EX16 7JF  Burlescombe
    01823 672987
  5. 5 Fore Street
    EX15 1JW  Cullompton
    0345 300 0000
  6. THE ISLAND, LOWMAN GREEN
    EX16 4LA  Tiverton
    07704 904121
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies